QUESTION

For a married couple getting a divorce, what is the spouse entitled to when it comes to a pension?

Asked on Sep 08th, 2016 on Divorce - Illinois
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

An equitable portion of the maritak portion of the pension.
Answered on Sep 29th, 2016 at 5:37 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters