QUESTION

Free consultation lawyers

Asked on Oct 16th, 2021 on Divorce - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I’ve been a sahm and married for 20 years. Where can I get some some serious help and questions answered about my husband being charged with a strangulation charge and filed for divorce?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Collegeville, PA at Nahrgang & Associates, P.C.
Update Your Profile
A no fault divorce can be obtained in as little as 5 months if it is amicable.  You should speak to a divorce attorney about that and a criminal attorney about the other matter. I trust this answers your questions but do not hesitate to call or email me on a free initial basis.    Best Regards,   Matthew R. Nahrgang, Esquire 35 Evansburg Road, Ste 400 Collegeville, PA 19426 (610) 489-3041 o (610) 489-3042 fax nahrganglaw.com
Answered on Oct 18th, 2021 at 10:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters