QUESTION

girlfriend says she got pregnant with my child by putting a pin prick in the condom. I paid for abortion, but now she's having it.

Asked on Oct 13th, 2013 on Family Law - California
More details to this question:
What should I do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
maybe sue her for the abortion money on a breach of contract. you may be able to get your dough back minus court fees. 
Answered on Oct 16th, 2013 at 11:14 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters