QUESTION

got a domestic and i dont know if its a domestic on a pregnant woman or not and I have court coming up I don't know what to do

Asked on Sep 20th, 2020 on Domestic Violence - Nevada
More details to this question:
me and my girlfriend got in to a fight and I got a domestic on me she was pregnant but I don't know what I'll be charged with can I get some advice on what will happen and what will I be charge with
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
It is difficult to tell what is happening or why from this inquiry.  From your questions, you should probably contact a criminal law attorney, who can probably fill in better what possible range of charges are possible, and from facts you did not clearly communicate, what options you might have.
Answered on Sep 25th, 2020 at 12:02 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters