QUESTION

Grandmother want to see/ have custody of grand boys. Are there grandparents rights in Fla?

Asked on Mar 05th, 2017 on Child Custody - Florida
More details to this question:
The boys father recently passed away and their mother won't respond to any phone calls nor text from me. Prior to my son's death, the mother made sure he pick them up every weekend, holuday and for their birthdays. Now that he is gone, i don't get to see them. The boys don't want to be with their mom. With the information from the boys, I feel they are being neglected.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If the children are being abused, please call the Florida Abuse Hotline at 1800-96ABUSE
Answered on Mar 06th, 2017 at 7:29 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters