QUESTION

Grandparent has had custody since 2002 grandson is now 17 will be 18 6/7/2018. Grandparent wants to give up custody does not want to be responsible

Asked on Oct 16th, 2017 on Child Custody - Florida
More details to this question:
Does not want to be responsible any more. Grandson. Wont stay home Has left to live with birth mother. Grandparent DOSENT want to be responsible any more. What can grandparent do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Is this legal custody with a court order?  
Answered on Oct 19th, 2017 at 6:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters