QUESTION

Grandparents rights after mother passed My daughter.

Asked on Mar 11th, 2013 on Family Law - Texas
More details to this question:
Having a hard time seeing grandkids only when he wants to share them. Have not seen them since Christmas.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Automobile Accidents Attorney serving Amarillo, TX at Russel L. Robinson
Update Your Profile
Based upon the facts you have provided me you should be successful in petitioning the Court for Court ordered access to your grandchildren. Let me know if I can help   Russel L. Robinson
Answered on Mar 11th, 2013 at 3:08 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters