QUESTION

Hello, are there any new laws concerning divorce in 2016...if so what would they be?

Asked on Dec 11th, 2015 on Divorce - Illinois
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Fedor Kozlov
Family law will change significantly. I wuld advise you to talk to a lawyer in person and ask  any specific questions you have.
Answered on Dec 12th, 2015 at 8:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters