QUESTION

hello, I am trying to figure out how to get a prenup before marriage.

Asked on Jan 30th, 2024 on Premarital Agreements - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I would like to get a prenup before getting married. I don't know where to start or if i could simply do it myself.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You should contact your local bar association and request a referral for a family law lawyer. Good luck. 
Answered on Jan 30th, 2024 at 7:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters