QUESTION

Hello I have a few questions on a temporary restraining order and temporary custody order being lifted without a hearing.

Asked on Feb 22nd, 2017 on Child Custody - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
You don't indicate what your questions are.  If you wish to call this office, the number is 702-438-4100.  If you want to make an appointment to ask your questions in an in-person consultation, you can call this or any other law office (you will need a family law specialist), or if that is economically not possible consider the free "Ask-A-Lawyer" service every Thursday at Family Court.
Answered on Feb 23rd, 2017 at 7:33 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters