QUESTION

hello i have been contacted by a benjamin wilson who said is a lawyer and is helping me with a claim of a relative that has passed lost his number

Asked on Feb 01st, 2017 on Family Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
i can not find him i do not know the lawfirm he works for he just contacted me and asked me about claim
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
You should try searching that name in the New Jersey Bar Association directory or the New Jersey Judiciary website.  If you can't find him, he may not be an attorney, but instead may be an heir locator, a person that will help you establish your family connection to the estate, but is not a lawyer. 
Answered on Feb 04th, 2017 at 7:20 AM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters