QUESTION

hello. i was having consensual sex outside of my relationship with a woman and she ended up pregnant. she first told me she was going to abort it and

Asked on Aug 19th, 2013 on Family Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
I'm not sure what your question would be.  She is not under any obligation to abort the child.  It does not matter that it was consensual.  She is pregnant, and she can choose to keep the baby or not. 
Answered on Aug 26th, 2013 at 9:15 PM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters