QUESTION

Hello my name is Christopher mckissick and I'm asking a question how do I go about giving up my parental rights

Asked on Aug 23rd, 2018 on Family Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Well I have four of the kids that I'm trying to take care of and I can't I have been hurt on my job and I still have child support in my hair and I need some help
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You cannot give your children away.  They have a right to have and be supported by both parents.  
Answered on Aug 24th, 2018 at 6:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters