QUESTION

Hello, my name is Leigh I want to know what can i do. My Ex keep talking bad about me to our kids they are 13 an 8. He tell them bad thing about me every time he pick the kids up every other weekend. Now the kids dont want to go over to his home any more. What can i do to protect my kids..

Asked on Oct 28th, 2012 on Family Law - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Antonio B. Mari
You need to hire a lawyer and file a complaint that seeks to limit his visitation and finds him in contempt for his behavior. Unless you file a court action, you cannot properly protect your rights or the rights of the children. 
Answered on Oct 29th, 2012 at 10:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters