QUESTION

Hello, my name is Queen. My son was injury in practice passing blood through his urine. He was admitted in MUSC for a week, due to his kidneys.

Asked on Nov 10th, 2016 on Family Law - South Carolina
More details to this question:
They didnt want the kidneys to be damage so they gave him tons of fluids.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Moncks Corner, SC
2 Awards
Can you provide specific description of how and where injury occurred?
Answered on Nov 11th, 2016 at 5:39 AM

Christopher P. Biering, Esquire Biering Law Firm, PC www.bieringlaw.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters