QUESTION

Hello! I'm in Pennsylvania state and I'm not married by City Hall ,only thru catholic church in Italy and we never obtained The Nulla Osta or CSI.

Asked on Sep 17th, 2012 on Family Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
After several weeks of mental abuse and accusation from his side ,like cheating > etc... I ended up find comfort with a friend of mine and kissed him (and nothing else.). My partner is aware of it as he was stalking me ..can I lose my 5 year old girl custody because of it ? Is been mentally abuse me every day with untrue accusations for months but he does not want to leave my property. how I can I protect myself and my child legally ? What are my next legal steps ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Law Attorney serving Easton, PA at Ellen S. Kingsley
Update Your Profile
You should see an attorney to discuss divorce and custody issues.  You have more going on than can be answered on this forum.  However, that you kissed someone other than your husband, is a trivial matter and not likely to cause you problems with custody.
Answered on Sep 18th, 2012 at 8:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters