QUESTION

Hello, this is ritesh , i am 27 years old , and my girlfriend is 22 yars old , we are in relationship between 4 years , but now my girlfriend parents

Asked on Aug 17th, 2012 on Family Law - Alabama
More details to this question:
Hello, this is ritesh , i am 27 years old , and my girlfriend is 22 yars old , we are in relationship between 4 years , but now my girlfriend parents not accepting me , they are forcing her to marry to some other. they have locked her in her house and giveing no chance to meet me or call me , i have tryed to talk with then but they are not agree to talk , so can i tack any leagle help against her parents , can you please advice me for that . what i can do Langley for her .
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Law Attorney serving Easton, PA at Ellen S. Kingsley
Update Your Profile
If your girlfriend is being held against her will, I suggest a call to the police.
Answered on Aug 17th, 2012 at 9:58 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters