QUESTION

Hey I got married 6 months ago and now my wife and I are having second thoughts and we want to know if we can get an annulment or if not a quick divor

Asked on Oct 26th, 2014 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
She has a mental illness and was on medication and voluntarily stopped and now she's inpossible to live with. She had Add and anxiety issues. We both reside in New York.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
You can get a divorce. An annulment is less likely.
Answered on Oct 28th, 2014 at 2:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters