QUESTION

Hey I'm looking for a lawyer so I can get joint custody of my son

Asked on Jan 31st, 2018 on Child Custody - South Carolina
More details to this question:
.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
Child custody cases are not cheap. Joint custody is very much possible. Please call for a free consultation. Anywhere from $3,500 to $5,000 can be a retainer of a good competent and aggressive attorney.we do have payment plans available. 
Answered on Jan 31st, 2018 at 4:49 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters