QUESTION

Hi! I have a child custody case I need some help with. We are not married but we have a daughter who's about to be 2. We went through court not too lo

Asked on Jan 26th, 2017 on Child Custody - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
Hi! I have a child custody case I need some help with. We are not married but we have a daughter who's about to be 2. We went through court not too long ago and we both have 50/50 custody, I want to try to get her during the week so she can have more consistent schedule. Thank you and any help with this will be great!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Somerville, MA
1 Award
Dear Anonymous ,  In order to change the current schedule you have to petition the court or reach an agreement with the other parent. In order for any attorney to give you advice it is necessary to know more about the situation. If you would like additional information, you can contact my office at 617-410-6467.  Best, 
Answered on Jan 28th, 2017 at 10:19 AM

Wyckoff Nissenbaum 617-466-6620 somervillelawoffice.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters