QUESTION

Hi, i have a query regarding child custody case i want to fight. I am in US and my ex and child are in philippines. Please advise the best number i ca

Asked on Mar 10th, 2017 on Child Custody - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Call a lawyer at. Would like to discuss the details of the case.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family and Matrimonial Law Attorney serving Parsippany, NJ
4 Awards
The attorneys at Weinberger Law Group offer a free one-hour initial consultation.  The consultations can be telephonic or in person.  Call today to schedule your appointment - (855) 826-4394.
Answered on Mar 14th, 2017 at 9:22 AM

The information we provide is not, nor is it intended to be, legal advice. These answers are designed for general information only. You should consult an attorney for advice regarding your specific situation. Our website, www.WLG.com, will provide you with a wealth of valuable information in addition to the best way to contact us.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters