QUESTION

HI, I have been fighting with the courts in battle creek MI. too lower my child support but i am in Maine how do i get a lawyer in MI?

Asked on Jul 26th, 2011 on Family Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
well whats happing is the woman wont let me have any contact with him and she took him to AZ two years ago and ran a bill up in AZ over 2800.00 and now she has moved back to Mi and now since i cant pay any thing.......
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Bingham Farms, MI at Jackman & Kasody, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Contact the Bar Association for the county in which your case is pending.  Most have a lawyer referral service that will suggest lawyers that specialize in your situation, or you can search www.lawyers.com.
Answered on Nov 21st, 2011 at 12:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters