QUESTION

Hi I want to know how can I ask for a DNA test because I found out that she has been married in Mexico while being married to me and when she filed

Asked on Jan 15th, 2013 on Child Support - Texas
More details to this question:
for child support I signed the papers but at that time I didnt know about her marriage and now I have doubts if I am the father of the kids and I really want to do a DNA test on all four children.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Hire a Lawyer and he will file a Paternity case in the family court and ask the Judge to order DNA testing, etc and then everything else will fall into place.
Answered on Jan 21st, 2013 at 7:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters