QUESTION

Hi I’m wondering if with a lawyers help I can get ahold of some sealed documents?

Asked on Jan 15th, 2018 on Child Custody - Michigan
More details to this question:
My have two kids with my kids father. Long story short, He was accused of a CSC 4th degree, ended up getting dropped to a aggravated indecent exposure. I would like to see the original case documents. If there was a rape kit done, did he pass any examinations that were done? Also what did carehouse have to say about it? What was The actual evidence they had against him to charge him? Did he fight the case? I have a lot of unanswered questions. They are very important and detrimental to my kids and i’s Life.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
So you want case information on your kids' father? Contact my office, we may be able to help out once we know more details about the situation and etc. Even if you were to get the court documents I think you will need the help of a legal expert to review the stuff and help you understand what transpired and if anything that can be done to help him out if you want that. Court documents are not available for free and require per page fee plus legal services fee of the attorney or firm you elect to work with. So lets start with a phone call or a text message and see what we can do for you. You can call or text me directly at 212-387-8001. Looking forward to hearing from you.  Above answer and comments to questions are for general purposes only and does not constitute legal advice or establishes an attorney-client relationship without a signed retainer. Please reach out to an attorney you are comfortable with working and discussing your case in more details.
Answered on Jan 16th, 2018 at 8:47 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters