QUESTION

Hi, my husband is not sure if a set of fraternal twins are his, my first question is where does he go for a blood test?

Asked on Jan 03rd, 2015 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
My second question is the children live in Delaware and we live in Pennsylvania, if the children are his what state does he need to apply for visitation rights in?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Delaware law would control, so I can't advise you on their procedures. When they are visiting, he can go to a private lab, like Quest, to get a paternity test. He can also buy a test kit at major pharmacies and do the testing at home and send the swabs to the lab.   Delaware would control custody of the children.
Answered on Jan 05th, 2015 at 6:00 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters