QUESTION

Hi my name is felix I’ve recently got divorced documents and I need help to read them how is this done?

Asked on Aug 14th, 2020 on Divorce - Florida
More details to this question:
Divorce documents
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Melbourne, FL
2 Awards
You should consult with an attorney who can explain the substance and procedure to you.  
Answered on Aug 17th, 2020 at 7:48 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters