QUESTION

hi my name is kcrystal im 17 years old and im trying to finish my divorce and my ex husband is fighting everything i have a 13month old son

Asked on Dec 07th, 2016 on Divorce - Utah
More details to this question:
my name is kcrystal i have a 13month old son and they gave custody to my ex husband on wednesday on the november 30th and i need to fight this divorce with a custody battle i need to help
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT at David R. Hartwig, Esq.
Update Your Profile
Kcrystal, I am sorry to hear about your situation. A divorce with a young child can be difficult and emotionally draining; as well as having to put up with the change of custody. I may be able to help you.I offer an initial 1/2 hour consultation, an opportunity to meet and discuss your case, your situation, your goals, and then offer ideas on how to help you; it is also an opportunity to see if we are comfortable working with each other. The is no charge for that initial consultation.Should you desire to have a consultation, please telephone my office to set an appointment. David R. Hartwig801-486-1715
Answered on Dec 08th, 2016 at 7:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters