QUESTION

Hiring a court reporter

Asked on Dec 06th, 2017 on Family Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Hi :) I want to hire a court reporter to record our family court day for 50/50 custody. Do I have to notify anyone or file any motions, or do I just hire the court reporter and they show up on the day of court?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You may go ahead and hire the Court Reporter yourself. 
Answered on Dec 07th, 2017 at 8:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters