QUESTION

how and where can I go to find an atttorney who can represent me in a family law legal mal practice law suit?

Asked on Aug 26th, 2013 on Family Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

This portal www.lawyers.com is where you can find attorneys in your area for legal malpractice. Make sure to have a consultation with the chosen attorney(s) to gauge the strength of your case and your options.  Be sure to also discuss their fee structure.
Answered on Aug 27th, 2013 at 3:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters