QUESTION

How can a parent play dirty because my father said he would

Asked on Apr 05th, 2017 on Child Custody - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Milwaukee, WI
Partner at Karp & Iancu S.C.
4 Awards
Your note is confusing. I'm assuming you are a minor child. Are you living just with your father or both your parents. Discuss with your mother what your father said to you and what your concerns might be. Good luck to you.
Answered on Apr 06th, 2017 at 5:48 AM

David B. Karp Karp & Iancu, S.C. 933 North Mayfair Road #300 Milwaukee, WI 53226 414 453 0800 dbk@karplawfirm.com www.karplawfirm.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters