QUESTION

How can a person receive welfare including tanf when they live and are supported by their parents and receive money from ex spouse

Asked on Oct 30th, 2016 on Child Support - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
Your question is not clear.  As to how Nevada's child support statutes work, see the materials and information posted here.  But it might be more productive for you to speak to a family law specialist to find out whatever it is you are actually trying to learn.
Answered on Nov 10th, 2016 at 6:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters