QUESTION

How can find a pro bono divorce lawyer?

Asked on Oct 16th, 2014 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
My husband remarried without divorcing me. I just want to my day in court to prove to him & the other wife that my marriage to him is legal & what he did was wrong. I have both marriage certificates
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Nothing in your question suggests that this is a pro bono case.
Answered on Oct 17th, 2014 at 12:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters