QUESTION

How can I cash a IRS check when my wife refuses to sign her name?

Asked on Aug 20th, 2021 on Divorce - Missouri
More details to this question:
We are separated.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving New York, NY
You can't, but you can sue her to get a court to compel her to sign.
Answered on Aug 20th, 2021 at 10:20 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters