QUESTION

How can I check the status of my divorce case?

Asked on Apr 24th, 2012 on Child Custody - Arkansas
More details to this question:
I filed a divorce last year and I don't know the status of the divorce. I'm not contesting it, but need to know if its being situated.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Child Custody Attorney serving Malvern, AR at Law Office of Gregory Crain
Update Your Profile
Check the file in the Circuit Clerk's Office.
Answered on May 04th, 2012 at 4:02 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters