QUESTION

How can I collect back child support when my ex-husband works under the table for a company that is in his current wife's name???

Asked on Jan 11th, 2018 on Family Law - Maryland
More details to this question:
My ex-husband owes $75,000 in back arrears. Every time my states DSS catches him at a job he either quits or moves. I know where he lives currently and can prove that he is working per social media(facebook). How can I get the money that is owed to my kids??? Please help.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
You will need a competent and aggressive attorney that will go after your ex for child support. We go the extra mile for child support and child custody cases. Last case we had in MD was a child support and alimony case where we had to get $400,000 from the rich ex that was always getting away from paying his rightful share to his kids and ex wife. We were able to recover half, which is what he had anyway. We can certainly assist you. Feel free to give us a call for a free consultation. Thank You. Toll-Free 1-877-866-8665 // Child Support Lawyer in MD.
Answered on Feb 05th, 2018 at 10:33 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters