QUESTION

How can I divorce my foriegn husband and do I qualify for an annulment?

Asked on Feb 08th, 2014 on Divorce - Georgia
More details to this question:
I live in Georgia, my husband is a south African citizen still living in south Africa, we got married in south Africa in may 2012, I moved back to America in January 2013, how can I file for divorce or do I qualify for a annulment ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Atlanta, GA at The Weinstein Firm, LLC
Update Your Profile
You can divroce him, call my office at 404-459-0000 and I will walk you through it
Answered on Feb 17th, 2014 at 3:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters