QUESTION

How can I divorce my wife if we have no kids together but she has her kids and I have my own and everything is under my name?

Asked on Nov 25th, 2015 on Divorce - Illinois
More details to this question:
Do I file the divorce in the same state we got married?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Fedor Kozlov
If the divorce is by agreement, it should be relatively easy. Consult with a divorce attorney.
Answered on Nov 26th, 2015 at 8:08 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters