QUESTION

how can i dovorce my wife in ky i live in sc we sepetated about a month after bein married in 2004 we have no kids or assets together

Asked on Jun 14th, 2014 on Divorce - South Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Charleston, SC
3 Awards
Your best bet is to consult a family law attorney on how to proceed with your divorce.
Answered on Jun 16th, 2014 at 12:47 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters