QUESTION

How can I file for divorce with my spouse in a different state and how much does it cost?

Asked on Jul 12th, 2013 on Divorce - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I live in Kentucky and my wife lives in Pennsylvania.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Could be anywhere from $1000 to $10000. Too little information. If it is an easy breezy uncontested divorce, it could be on the lesser side.
Answered on Jul 15th, 2013 at 1:16 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters