QUESTION

how can I find a divorce lawyer in southern michigan to help me

Asked on Oct 07th, 2016 on Divorce - Michigan
More details to this question:
I am a 45 year old man on SSD and need a divorce lawyer. My wife has her own place and I live with a relative. Our house is in forclosure.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
you can try Legal Services of Southeastern Michigan, or perhaps the County Bar Association in your county. Unless there are kids to fight over, it should not be very expensive. Good Luck.
Answered on Oct 08th, 2016 at 6:29 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters