QUESTION

How can I find an attorney in South Jersey who deals with family law pro-bono?

Asked on Jun 01st, 2013 on Child Custody - New Jersey
More details to this question:
My case is very convoluted. My son is with his father whom my son had accused him of sexual and physical abuse. No one can help me unless I have money for a retainer. Can you help me get my son out of this mess?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Waynice Green
You need to contact Legal Services in your county.  They can help you with pro bono representation.
Answered on Jun 03rd, 2013 at 1:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters