QUESTION

How can I find lawyer to help me with a test to prove I’m not the father

Asked on Mar 22nd, 2020 on Child Support - Nevada
More details to this question:
I received a letter for child support to a child that I never new was alive
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
Any competent family law specialist can assist you in having a paternity determination done through NRS ch. 126.  If unsure, call and ask questions; you can find some useful background information here.
Answered on Mar 24th, 2020 at 9:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters