QUESTION

How can I find out if someone has paid for a private investigator to follow me?

Asked on Dec 07th, 2021 on Domestic Violence - Arkansas
More details to this question:
I have a protection order against me by my ex and I feel like I'm the one being harassed. After him taking me to court and he appealing it and winning along with so many other proofs I feel like he is harassing me and out to get me and I'm scared of him and I don't know what to do and he knows things and I'm not allowed to contact them but he knows things about me and what I do and I don't even live anywhere around them or go to anywhere around where they live I'm two counties away and I'm on my own business I stay away from them but at the same time I thought there's more going on
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Maybe if you hire your own private investigator, that investigator will tell you if you are being followed or investigated by another private investigator.   
Answered on Dec 07th, 2021 at 12:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters