QUESTION

How can I find out the status of my divorce ? It's in Kent county I have no attorney yet . I filed motions to set aside default at the end of Februar

Asked on Mar 16th, 2017 on Divorce - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
Go to https://www.accesskent.com/CourtNameSearch/ and put your name in and see what the status is. Good Luck. You could also call the Clerk fo the Court.
Answered on Mar 17th, 2017 at 6:09 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters