QUESTION

How can i find the best Attorney out there to get Sole Custody of my daughter??

Asked on Sep 17th, 2013 on Child Custody - Colorado
More details to this question:
I need to find the best Attorney out there to get sole custody of my daughter to keep my ex and his family away from my daughter. because he never has been there since day one and seen her 4 times and doesnt help to pay for anything. I need help bad! Im a single first time mother and i dont know what to do!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Legal Separation Attorney serving Boulder, CO at Flatiron Legal Advisors LLC
Update Your Profile
As an FYI, it is hard to get sole custody if the other parent wants parenting time - our goal as attorneys is often to limit, rather than bar, parenting time, including things like supervised parenting time, drug or alocohol testing, etc. If you tell me what county you are in, I may be able to recommend some attorneys to you. 
Answered on Sep 17th, 2013 at 3:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters