QUESTION

How can I fix it if it has been 2 months, plaintiff has not complied and debt is now past due ($829)?

Asked on Jan 27th, 2014 on Divorce - Texas
More details to this question:
Plaintiff agreed in front of me and her attorney to refinance a large debt (car) into her name after proceedings.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving San Antonio, TX at Law Offices of James P. Peterson
Update Your Profile
Assuming the agreement was written and became a court order you can go back to court and enforce the order.
Answered on Jan 30th, 2014 at 3:14 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters