QUESTION

How can I get a 14 year old to be heard in a court case?

Asked on Mar 24th, 2012 on Child Custody - New Jersey
More details to this question:
How can I get a 14 year old to be heard in a court case?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Mediation Attorney serving Bloomfield, NJ at Cassandra T. Savoy, PC
Update Your Profile
You have not provided enough information for an intelligent response.
Answered on Jul 02nd, 2013 at 12:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters