QUESTION

How can I get a divorce from my spouse when he has all the money

Asked on Apr 10th, 2016 on Divorce - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Boise, ID at Naugle Law Offices
Update Your Profile
See Section 26.09.060 of the Revised Code of Washington (the Washington state statutes), which addresses motions asking the Court to order your spouse to provide money for your attorney fees while your divorce is pending.  There are also DIY family court forms at https://www.courts.wa.gov/forms/.   Good Luck!  Cathy Naugle, merrisnaugle.com  
Answered on Apr 11th, 2016 at 12:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters