QUESTION

How can I get a divorce if I'm unable to find my spouse?

Asked on Sep 18th, 2014 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
He left in 2008 and I haven't been in contact with him. Will this make my divorce process more difficult?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
It will slow the process but it won't stop you from getting a divorce.
Answered on Sep 22nd, 2014 at 3:32 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters