QUESTION

how can I get a divorce when my wife doesn't want to sign papers?

Asked on Jun 15th, 2013 on Divorce - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
Wife won't sign divorce papers, won't let me have our new born, need a DNA test done, looking to get divorce over and done with quickly so I can move on with my life
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Somerville, MA
1 Award
If you want to see your new born and get divorced, then you need to file a Complaint for Divorce. The only way to complete a divorce quickly is to have both parties agree to the terms. If you are unsure of your options, then you should speak with a local attorney.    Wyckoff Nissenbaum, Esq.  SomervilleLawOffice.com
Answered on Jul 01st, 2013 at 7:35 PM

Wyckoff Nissenbaum 617-466-6620 somervillelawoffice.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters